2018 PROGRAM

Storyline

Aidan wants to start his own band, so he decides to hold auditions to see who will make the cut! However, he doesn't like any of the music and decides to start a band by himself. Meghan is going to need your help to teach Aidan about how there is no "I" in "TEAM" and how valuable teamwork really is to be successful!

"ROCK N' READ!" SHOW PREVIEWS

DOWNLOADS

Coloring Book

Click below to download and print the coloring book that goes along with the show, "Building A Better You!" If available, select the double-sided printing option to fold your new coloring book in half.  

Rock N Read Activity Book (pdf)

Download

Summer 2018 Lineup

May & June

 Wednesday, May 30th 

Fruita Branch (Fruita, CO) @ 2:00pm

Thursday, May 31st

Clifton Branch (Clifton, CO) @ 10:00am

Central Branch (Grand Junction, CO)@ 6:30pm

Friday, June 1st

Orchard Mesa Branch (Grand Junction, CO) @ 10:00am

​Central Library (Grand Junction, CO) @ 2:00pm

Monday, June 4th

Boulder City Library (Boulder City, NV) @ 1:00pm

Tuesday, June 5th

Gibson Library (Henderson, NV) @ 10:00am

Green Valley Library (Henderson, NV) @ 2:00pm

Paseo Verde Library (Henderson, NV) @ 6:30pm

Friday, June 8th

Grants Public Library (Grants, NM) @ 6:00pm

Monday, June 11th

Eastern Plains Library System (Eastern Oklahoma - June 11th - 18th)

Q.B. Boydstum Library @ 10:00am

Hulbert Community Library @ 1:00pm

Kansas Public Library @ 4:00pm

Tuesday, June 12th

Tahlequah Public Library @ 10:00am & 1:00pm

Muskogee Public Library @ 3:00pm

Wednesday, June 13th

Jim Lucas Checotah Library @ 10:30am

Eufaula Memorial Library @ 1:00pm

Thursday, June 14th

Warner Public Library @ 10:00am

Rieger Memorial Library @ 2:00pm

Friday, June 15th

Stanley Tubbs Memorial Library @ 10:00am

Muldrow Public Library @ 1:00pm

Monday, June 18th

Deleware County Library @ 9:00am

Grove Public Library @ 11:00am

John F. Henderson Library @ 1:00pm

Tuesday, June 19th

Mahon Public Library (Lubbock, TX) @ 11:00am

Godeke Branch Library (Lubbock, TX) @ 12:30pm

Ruidoso Public Library (Ruidoso, NM) @ 6:30pm

Wednesday, June 20th

Roswell Public Library (Roswell, NM) @ 10:00am & 3:30pm

Carlsbad Public Library (Carlsbad, NM) @ 6:30pm

Thursday, June 21st

Eunice Public Library (Eunice, NM) @ 10:00am

Artesia Public Library (Artesia, NM) @ 1:00pm

Fort Sumner Public Library (Fort Sumner, NM) @ 4:30pm

Friday, June 22nd

Taos Public Library (Taos, NM) @ 11:00am

Santa Clara Pueblo Community Library (Espanola, NM) @ 1:00pm

Southside Public Library (Santa Fe, NM) @ 3:30pm

Saturday, June 23rd

Eagle Nest Public Library (Eagle Nest, NM) @ 10:00am

La Farge Public Library (Santa Fe, NM) @ 1:30pm

Sunday, June 24th

Santa Fe Public Library (Santa Fe, NM) @ 1:30pm

Monday, June 25th

Albuquerque Library District (Albuquerque, NM - June 25 - June 28th)

Taylor Ranch Branch @ 10:30am

Tuesday, June 26th

Central & Unser Library @ 10:30am

North Valley Library @ 2:00pm

Corrales Community Library (Corrales, NM @ 7:00pm)

Wednesday, June 27th

Bernalillo Public Library (Bernalillo, NM) @ 10:00am

San Pedro Library @ 3:00pm

Thursday, June 28th

Lomas Tramway Library @ 10:30am

Teen Workshop - Farmington Public Library (Farmington, NM @ 5:00pm

Friday, June 29th

Farmington Public Library (Farmington, NM) @ 10:00am & 2:00pm

Shiprock Dine' College Campus Libary (Shiprock, NM) @ 5:15pm

Saturday, June 30th
Octavia Felin Public Library (Gallup, NM) @ 2:00pm 

July

Thursday, July 5th

Lamb Library (Pueblo, CO) @ 10:00am

Fowler Public Library (Fowler, CO) @ 11:40am

Cannon City Public Library (Canon City, CO) @ 2:30pm

Friday, July 6th

Pueblo West Library (Pueblo, CO) @ 10:00am

Rawlings Library (Pueblo, CO) @ 2:00pm

Salid Public Library (Salida, CO) @ 6:30pm

Monday, July 9th

Trinidad Public Library (Trinidad, CO) @ 1:00pm

Tuesday, July 10th

Durango Public Library (Durango, CO) @ 10:30am & 1:00pm

Bayfield Central Library (Bayfield, CO) @ 3:30pm

Wednesday, July 11th

Sunnyside Elementary School (Durango, CO) @ 10:30am

Fort Lewis Mesa Elementary (Durango, CO) @ 1:30pm

Cortez Public Library (Cortez, CO) @ 6:30pm

Thursday, July 12th

​Moab Public Library (Moab, UT) @ 12:30pm

Monday, July 16th

Louisville Public Library (Louisville, CO)

Tuesday, July 17th​ 

Carbondale Public Library (Carbondale, CO) @ 11:30am

Glenwood Springs Public Library (Glenwood Springs, CO) @ 2:30pm

Wednesday, July 18th

Silt Public Library (Silt, CO) @ 11:30am

New Castle Public Library (New Castle, CO) @ 2:30pm

Thursday, July 19th

Rifle Branch Library (Rifle, CO) @ 11:30am

Parachute Public Library (Parachute, CO) @ 2:30pm

Friday, July 20th

​Tremonton Public Library (Tremonton, UT) @ 10:00am

North Logan City Library (Logan, UT) @ 6:30pm

Saturday, July 21st

​Teton Valley Library (Jackson, WY) @ 11:00am

Tuesday, July 24th

Natrona County Library District (Casper, WY - July 24th - July 26th)

Casper Recreation Center @ 10:00am

Natrona County Library @ 1:00pm & 3:00pm

Wednesday, July 25th

Boys & Girls Club @ 10:00am

Natrona County Library @ 1:00pm

Mills Branch Library @ 3:30pm

Thursday, July 26th

Natrona County Library @ 10:30am & 1:00pm

Casper Family YMCA @ 3:30pm

Glenrock Public Library (Glenrock, WY) @ 6:00pm

Friday, July 27th

​Goshen Library (Torrington, WY) @ 10:30am

Niobra County Library (Lusk, WY) @ 1:00pm

Saturday, July 28th 

Platte County Library (Wheatland, WY) @ 11:00am

Monday, July 30th

​Burlington Public Library (Burlington, CO) @ 1:00pm

Sterling Public Library (Sterling, CO) @ 6:30pm

Tuesday, July 31st

Fort Morgan Public Library (Fort Morgan, CO) @ 6:30pm

August

 Wednesday, August 1st

Pauline Robinson Branch (Denver, CO) @ 11:00am

Thursday, August 2nd

Vernal Public Library (Vernal, UT) @ 10:00am & 11:00am

Wednesday, August 8th

​Englewood Public Library (Englewood, CO) @ 1:00pm

Thursday, August 9th

Smiley Branch Library (Denver, CO) @ 10:30am

Friday, August 10th

​Woodbury Branch Library (Denver, CO) @ 11:30am

Friday, August 17th

Longmont Public Library (Longmont, CO) @ 6:00pm

Sunday, August 19th

Gilpin County Fair (Black Hawk, CO) @ 12:00pm